On June 7, 2017 we awarded 70 scholarships with a first year value of over $61,000; 14 of these are renewable making the total value over $103,000. We would like to extend thanks to our donors and award sponsors for making this possible.
Recipient List
American Legion Roland Paige Scholarship Phillip Alexander Antonio, Brian Edward Coffen
Anthony Drelick Memorial Scholarship Ryan Thomas Pelletier
Becky Lougee Wallace Memorial Scholarship Kaitlyn Grace Weeks
Christopher Barnes Memorial Scholarship Emily Alice Britton
Class Reunion and Memorial Scholarship Joseph Anthony Wentworth
Connie Manix Memorial Scholarship Justin Nicki Gabiosa
D. Alan Kepner Memorial Scholarship Lily Elizabeth Fenlon, Callan Marie Kennedy
Dick Joy Memorial Scholarship Bryce Granger Libbey
Dorothea W. Stevens Memorial Scholarship Hunter Steven Basil
Dorothy & Paul Hobbs Scholarships Teraese Isabel Bua, Claire Michelle Gourgeot
Ajaypal Singh Panesar, Ryan Patrick Quinn
George & Elizabeth Calliendo Science Scholarship Charles Harry Gasperoni, Krista Marie Scibisz
George H. & Louise B. Batchelder Scholarships Isabella Anderson Loffredo, Sophia Jane Stefanov
Hampton Academy & WHS Alumni Association Michael Jonathan Lajoie, Connor Griffin Murray
Hampton Academy Class of 1950 Isabelle Healy Domingos
Hampton Area Chamber of Commerce Morgan Adrienne Hobson
Hampton Area Lions Club Scholarship John Clayton Rademacher, Jr.
Hampton Democrats Public Service Scholarship Zoe Allston Kerens
Huldah & Grace Fogg Memorial Scholarship Gabrielle Delgado, Ashlee Marie Tiffany
Jack Ford Memorial Scholarship Logan James Keene
James Pechewlys Memorial Scholarship Madeleine Sophia Allen
James Wardle Memorial/Rae B. Grady Scholarship Chance Daniel Graham
Jane Lynch Award for Foreign Language Achievement Isabelle Healy Domingos
John Bychok Memorial Scholarship John Clayton Rademacher, Jr.
Justin Chabot Memorial Scholarship Anna Bradford Cady
Kenneth McDermit & Ivan Eaton Memorial Scholarship Abby Danielle Merrill
Kiwanis of the Hamptons Erin Elizabeth Kennedy
Labels, Inc. Scholarships Samuel Ernest Cranford, Aidan Kiley Kittredge
Lara Bunce Memorial Scholarship Meaghan Marie Kacmarcik
Matthew Downer Memorial Scholarship Kelly Anne Arsenault
Norman P. Parsons Memorial Scholarship Brian Edward Coffen
North Hampton Women's Club Jillian E. Murray Cronin
O. Raymond and David S. Garland Memorial Allison Elizabeth Crowley
Odyssey NH Scholarship Halley Chandra Bushe
Peter Brooks Memorial Scholarship Connor James Lennox
Priscilla D. Mills Scholarship Jumanah Hassan Awlia
Richard Goodman Memorial Scholarship Allison Claire Giacalone
Robie Mackin Scholarship Haley Lynn Saal
Ruth Neves Memorial Scholarship Logan James Keene
Sarah Hobbs Lane Memorial Scholarship Meaghan Marie Kacmarcik
Seabrook Women's Club Jumanah Hassan Awlia
Seacoast Education Association Scholarship Megan Ann Barbour-Grissom, Natalie Rose Batchelder
Shannon Kiernan Memorial Scholarship Ajaypal Singh Panesar
Thomas L. Haggerty, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Anthony Charles Rage
Tim & Lew Adams Scholarship Seth Norman Chevalier, Baylee Alexandra Cox
John Michael Cunningham, Morgan Hope McCabe
Track & Field Boosters/Loco Sports Scholarship Frederick Jacob Schaake
Virginia C. Randall Arts Award Hannah Marie Doherty
Virginia H. Klotz Memorial Scholarship Anna Catherine Ciolfi
Wayne I. Elliot Scholarship Jillian E. Murray Cronin
William Fowler, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Emilly Rose Brown
Winnacunnet Dollars For Scholars, Inc. Award Phillip Alexander Antonio, Alexa Maria Cestrone Meghan McKenna Cooper, Duncan Alexandra Tharp, Emiley Elizabeth Walts
Winthrop & Helen Savage Memorial Scholarship Phillip Alexander Antonio
Zakian Trust Scholarship Carly Elizabeth Birch